Skip To Main Content

Color1 BG Container

District Nav

Landing Nav

School Schedule

2024-2025 Daily Schedule

8:35 a.m. - School Day Begins

9:45-10:05 a.m. - Preschool AM Recess (Mon.-Thurs.)

10:05-10:20 a.m. - K-2 Recess

10:55-11:25 a.m. - K-1 Lunch

11:25-11:45 a.m. - K-1 Recess

11:35-12:00 p.m. - 2-3 Lunch

12:00 p.m. - 12:25 p.m. - 2-3 Recess

12:10-12:35 p.m. - 4-5 Lunch

12:35-1:00 p.m. - 4-5 Recess

1:10-1:30 p.m. - K-1 Recess

1:40-2:00 p.m. - 2-3 Recess

2:05-2:25 p.m. - 4-5 Recess

2:30-2:50 p.m. - Preschool PM Recess (Mon.-Thurs.)

3:05 p.m. - School Day Ends

2024-2025 Early Release Daily Schedule

8:35 a.m. - School Day Begins

10:05-10:25 a.m. - K-1 Recess

10:35-10:55 a.m. - 2-3 Recess

10:55-11:25 a.m. - K-1 Lunch

11:05-11:25 a.m. - 4-5 Recess

11:25-11:45 a.m. - K-1 Recess

11:35-12:00 p.m. - 2-3 Lunch

12:00 -12:25 p.m. - 2-3 Recess

12:10-12:35 p.m. - 4-5 Lunch

12:35-1:00 p.m. - 4-5 Recess

1:50 p.m. - School Day Ends

2023-24 Elementary Bell Times

School Name

Regular Bell Times

Early Release Time

Early Dismissal (November 22) Early Dismissal (June 13)
Adelaide
8:35 a.m.-3:05 p.m.
1:50 p.m.
1:05 p.m. 11:05 a.m.
Brigadoon
8:35 a.m.-3:05 p.m.
1:50 p.m.
1:05 p.m. 11:05 a.m.
Camelot
8:35 a.m.-3:05 p.m.
1:50 p.m.
1:05 p.m. 11:05 a.m.
Lake Grove
8:35 a.m.-3:05 p.m.
1:50 p.m.
1:05 p.m. 11:05 a.m.
Lakeland
8:35 a.m.-3:05 p.m.
1:50 p.m.
1:05 p.m. 11:05 a.m.
Mark Twain
8:35 a.m.-3:05 p.m.
1:50 p.m.
1:05 p.m. 11:05 a.m.
Mirror Lake 
8:35 a.m.-3:05 p.m.
1:50 p.m.
1:05 p.m. 11:05 a.m.
Nautilus K-8
8:35 a.m.-3:05 p.m.
1:50 p.m.
1:05 p.m. 11:05 a.m.
Sherwood Forest
8:35 a.m.-3:05 p.m.
1:50 p.m.
1:05 p.m. 11:05 a.m.
Silver Lake
8:35 a.m.-3:05 p.m.
1:50 p.m.
1:05 p.m. 11:05 a.m.
Star Lake
8:35 a.m.-3:05 p.m.
1:50 p.m.
1:05 p.m. 11:05 a.m.
Twin Lakes
8:35 a.m.-3:05 p.m.
1:50 p.m.
1:05 p.m. 11:05 a.m.
Wildwood
8:35 a.m.-3:05 p.m.
1:50 p.m.
1:05 p.m. 11:05 a.m.
Woodmont K-8
8:35 a.m.-3:05 p.m.
1:50 p.m.
1:05 p.m. 11:05 a.m.
Enterprise
9:10 a.m.–3:40 p.m.
2:25 p.m.
1:40 p.m. 11:40 a.m.
Green Gables
9:10 a.m.–3:40 p.m.
2:25 p.m.
1:40 p.m. 11:40 a.m.
Lake Dolloff
9:10 a.m.–3:40 p.m.
2:25 p.m.
1:40 p.m. 11:40 a.m.
Meredith Hill
9:10 a.m.–3:40 p.m.
2:25 p.m.
1:40 p.m. 11:40 a.m.
Olympic View K-8
9:10 a.m.–3:40 p.m.
2:25 p.m.
1:40 p.m. 11:40 a.m.
Panther Lake
9:10 a.m.–3:40 p.m.
2:25 p.m.
1:40 p.m. 11:40 a.m.
Rainier View
9:10 a.m.–3:40 p.m.
2:25 p.m.
1:40 p.m. 11:40 a.m.
Sunnycrest
9:10 a.m.–3:40 p.m.
2:25 p.m.
1:40 p.m. 11:40 a.m.
Valhalla
9:10 a.m.–3:40 p.m.
2:25 p.m.
1:40 p.m. 11:40 a.m.